201208280045【中文歌詞】Usher - Burn

 



(Intro) 
Girl, I understand why
女孩,我知道為什麼
See it's burning me to hold onto this
再堅持下去只是折磨我
I know this is something I gotta do 
我知道我必須這麼做
But that don't mean I want to 
但並不意味著我想這麼做
What I'm trying to say is that 
我想要說的是 
I-love-you I just 
我-愛-你 只不過... 
I feel like this is coming to an end 
感覺這ㄧ切就要結束了 
And it's better for me to let it go now  
than hold on and hurt you
與其繼續讓你受傷害 不如現在就放手
I gotta let it burn 
就讓我燃燒掉它吧

(Verse 1)
It's gonna burn for me to say this 
要我開口何嘗不是一種折磨
But it's comin from my heart  
但卻來自我的心中
It's been a long time coming
雖然在一起已經許久
But we done been fell apart 
但仍然無法繼續下去
Really wanna work this out 
想要好好解決這個問題
But I don't think you're gonna change 
但卻我知道你不會做出改變
I do but you don't 
我做了妥協 但你沒有
Think it's best we go our separate ways 
也許分開是對我們最好的路
Tell me why I should stay in this relationship 
請告訴我ㄧ個繼續下去的理由
When I'm hurting baby, I ain't happy baby 
當我受傷時 我並不快樂 
Plus there's so many other things I gotta deal with 
何況還有很多問題等著去解決 
I think that you should let it burn 
我想 你該燃燒掉這段感情了

(Chorus)
When your feeling ain't the same and your body don't want to 
當你不再擁有過去的感覺 當你的身體不再衝動
but you know gotta let it go cuz the party ain't jumpin' like it used to 
你知道你不須得放手 因為這場派對已經失去了激情 
Even though this might ruin you 
就算這結果會讓你受傷
Let it burn Let it burn Gotta let it burn 
燃燒掉這段感情吧
Deep down you know it's best for yourself 
只有你知道自己到底要甚麼
But you Hate the thought of her being with someone else 
但你卻不願意想像她和別的男孩在一起的景象
But you know that it's over We know that it's through 
但我們都明白 這一切都過去了 
Let it burn Let it burn Gotta let it burn 
燃燒掉這段感情吧...

(Verse 2) 
Sendin' pages I ain't supposed to 
我傳了些不該傳的訊息給你
Got somebody here but I want you 
有了新的女孩 但我想要的人是你 
Cause the feelin ain't the same by myself 
他不能取代你能給我的感覺
Callin' her your name 
我會對他喊你的名字
Ladies tell me do you understand? 
女士們 你們能明白我的感受嗎?
Now all my fellas do you feel my pain? 
兄弟們 你們能瞭解我的痛苦嗎? 
It's the way I feel 
這是我的感受
I know I made a mistake 
我明白我犯了錯
Now it's too late 
但已經來不及了
I know she ain't comin back 
我也知道她不會回來了 
What I gotta do now 
To get my shorty back 
我到底該怎麼做 才能讓她回到我身邊 
Ooo ooo ooo ooooh 
Man I don't know what I'm gonna do 
Without my booo 
少了她 我真不知道該怎麼辦
You've been gone for too long 
你已經離開很久了 
It's been fifty-leven days, um-teen hours 
算算也有61天加上十幾個小時了
Imma be burnin' till you return (let it burn) 
我會承受這折磨直到你回來

(Chorus)

(Bridge) 
I'm twisted cuz one side of me is tellin' me that I need to move on
我已經搞混了 因為一個我告訴自己應該繼續生活 
On the other side I wanna break down and cry (ooooh) 
而另一個我則想要好好地痛哭ㄧ場 
I'm twisted cuz one side of me is tellin' me that I need to move on
我已經搞混了  因為一個我告訴自己應該繼續生活 
On the other side I wanna break down and cry (yeah) 
而另一個我則想要好好地痛哭ㄧ場 

(Breakdown)
Ooh ooh ooh ooh ooh oooh 
Ooh ooh oooh (can ya feel me burnin'?) 
Ooh ooh ooh oooh ooh oooh 
你能體會嗎 
So many days, so many hours 
I'm still burnin' till you return 
無數的日日夜夜 我仍ㄧ直在煎熬 直到妳能回到我身邊

(Chorus)

 

沒有上一則|日誌首頁|沒有下一則
回應
    沒有新回應!
網誌聲明
網站上所有影音分享均是在網上搜集。 任何涉及商業盈利目的均不得使用,否則產生一切後果將由您自己承擔! 該下載內容僅做寬頻測速使用,請在下載後24小時內刪除,若無法遵守請"離開",若有任何異議請聯絡我至留言板。 試聽滿意請大家購買正版,支持正版!謝謝! 複製轉貼 任何內容注意: 1. 請給iMusic連結或附上連結表示來源。 2. 禁轉或盜連音樂檔。 3. 圖/檔上傳到自己空間再拿出去分享。 謝謝合作!!
iMusic (愛音樂)
關鍵字
PopR&BMV中文歌詞JazzHip HopSoulInstrumentalRockVACraig DavidJazzy Hip HopBrian McKnightMusiq SoulchildR. KellyEric BenetNe-YoBoyz II MenBabyfaceJohn LegendMichael JacksonMichael BubleEric RobersonKero OneThe Foreign ExchangeMaroon 5Jose JamesFunkUsherHouseFunky DLMary J. BligeRobin ThickeQuestionMarques HoustonChris BrownHirai KenGlenn LewisChrisette MicheleMonkey MajikJoe平井堅PianoMarioLeona LewisDanceDavid IanStevie WonderDumbfoundeadMariah Careymore
累積 | 今日
loading......